PRIVACY POLICY

Lulle&Lou IS LOCATED IN
Søndermarken 5, 2.mf.
2000 Frederiksberg,
Denmark

HOW DO YOU CONTACT US?
We can be reached at this phone number  +45 53 87 30 31

and this e-mail address info@lulleandlou.com
The CVR. number is 40918736

INFORMATION:
Lulle&Lou is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and users of lulleandlou.com and associated online services. We fully understand and respect the importance of privacy on the Internet, and take all pre-cautions to make your visit as safe as possible so you can trust your experience and shopping online.
The personal information you forward to Lulle&Lou, will only be used in order to fulfill the undertakings Lulle&Lou have to complete transaction sets and to assure you the best possible service. Lulle&Lou assumes responsibility for all personal information that you make available to us. If you wish to end your subscription of information from lulleandlou.com and associated services, please send an email to info@lulleandlou.com.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA:
Lulle&Lou collects personal data and non-personal data that you forward when using Lulle&Lou.com and associated online services. This occurs when you e.g. complete an order, contact customer service, scroll our website or perform certain actions such as subscribing to our newsletter. The personal data you forward include, but are not limited to: contact information, date of birth and payment details. Non-personal data include, but are not limited to: IP address, browser type, number of visits, popular searches, domain names and referring sites. We may also collect personal data from external sources and third party providers e.g. credit information and address registrar information.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR DATA?
Once we receive your transmission, we have technical and organizational measures in place to help protect your data from loss, manipulation, unauthorised access, etc. We continually adapt our security measures in line with technological progress and developments. At Lulle&Lou we protect your data using encryption using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). SSL is a function that encrypts all information sent between buyer and seller, including card information, so that card details cannot be read by external parties.

No data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you understand that any information that you transfer to us is done at your own risk.

PURPOSE OF AND LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We process your data in order to fulfill our obligations as an association, obligations, which are a consequence of laws and related rules.

We also collect personal data about members of the Board of the Association, because the law requires it, and we use data about external partners, in accordance with the contract we have with them.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA
We process general data such as name, address, email and phone number.

NFORMATION PROVIDED
– Name, address, zip code, city, country, telephone number, e-mail.

– Bank details and / or payment options. All data you have disclosed and accepted is disclosed.

The data is used solely for handling the rental agreement and is not disclosed to others.

SAFEKEEPING OF PERSONAL DATA
Lulle&Lou stores personal data according to guidelines in this matter. Primarily we only keep personal data as long as it is necessary to fulfill our obligations as an association.

THE RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT
You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at the contact information.

If you choose to withdraw your consent, it does not affect the legality of our processing of your personal data based on your prior consent up till the date of the withdrawal. So if you withdraw your consent, it will not take effect until date of withdrawal.

YOUR RIGHTS
According to the rules of data protection, you as registered have a number of rights concerning the company processing of personal data. If you want to make of use your rights, please contact us.

The right to see information (right of access)

You have the right to access the data we process about you and to more information.

The association may charge a fee for this task. This must be a reasonable fee, taking into account the administrative costs of providing the data in question. 

THE RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION
You are entitled to rectify incorrect information about you.

THE RIGHT TO DELETE
In special cases, you have the right to delete information about yourself before the time of our ordinary general deletion occurs.

THE RIGHT TO LIMITATION OF HANDLING
In some cases, you may have the right to limited handling of your data. If you are entitled to limited handling – we may in the future only process the data – except for storage – with your consent – or for the purpose of determining, enforcing or defending legal claims, or for protecting a person or important public interests.

THE RIGHT TO OBJECTION
In some cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise legitimate processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing your data for direct marketing.

THE RIGHT TO TRANSMIT
You may, in certain cases, have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and unimpeded to have such personal data transferred from one system controller to another

You can read more about your rights in the Guide of the Danish Data Protection Agency on the rights of registered, which you find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

HOW LONG DO I KEEP YOUR DATA?
After 2 year I will contact you and ask if you are still interested in Lulle&Lou.com and if you wish to get your details deleted.

You always have the right to delete your data, just email info@lulleandlou.com. 

NEWSLETTERS
If you have given your consent, we may use your email address to send you newsletters. 

If you wish to unsubscribe you can do it in the bottom of the email. If you have any problem, please contact us. 

LINKS
Lulleandlou.com and Lulle&Lou‘s associated online service may include links to other websites which don’t fall under our supervision. We cannot accept any responsibility for the protection of the privacy or the content of these websites, but we offer these links to make it easier for our visitors to find more information about specific subjects.